Gig Guide

Saturday 19 January 2019
Venue Time Artist
Inglewood Hotel 20:00 - 23:00 Chris Hawker Add to calendar
Oceanic Bar & Grill 18:30 - 22:00 Crimson & Clover Add to calendar
Westfield Whitford City 18:00 - 21:00 Dean Anderson Add to calendar
Perth BeerFest, Elizabeth Quay 19:45 - 20:30 DJ NDORSE Add to calendar
Wolf Lane Bar 19:30 - 00:00 DJ Rusion Add to calendar
Perth BeerFest, Elizabeth Quay 17:10 - 17:50 Foreign Architects Add to calendar
Secret Harbour Square 12:00 - 15:00 Hannah Clare Add to calendar
Fuse Bar 16:00 - 19:00 Hans Fiance Add to calendar
Embargo Bar 15:30 - 18:30 Howie Morgan Project Add to calendar
Westfield Carousel 18:00 - 21:00 Jasmin Dunlop Add to calendar
Wanneroo Central 16:00 - 19:00 Jhoe Mura Add to calendar
Diamond Room 20:00 - 00:00 JMQ Add to calendar
Perth BeerFest, Elizabeth Quay 13:55 - 14:40 Kat Wilson Trio Add to calendar
Perth BeerFest, Elizabeth Quay 12:05 - 12:45 Kings & Queens Add to calendar
Perth BeerFest, Elizabeth Quay 11:10 - 11:50 Kurt Carrera Add to calendar
Prince Lane Bar 21:00 - 00:00 Kurt Carrera Add to calendar
Geraldton Hotel 19:00 - 22:00 Licence 2 Thrill Add to calendar
Secret Harbour Square 17:00 - 20:00 Luke Cleland Add to calendar
The Well Tavern 18:00 - 22:00 Matt Oakley Add to calendar
Alabama Song 22:00 - 01:00 Midnight Rambler Add to calendar
Perth BeerFest, Elizabeth Quay 13:00 - 13:40 Mitchell Martin Add to calendar
Berrigan Bar & Bistro 13:00 - 16:00 Nadene Elly Add to calendar
The Mundaring Hotel 18:00 - 21:00 Nathan Gaunt Add to calendar
Byford & Districts Country Club 17:00 - 20:00 Nicki Rose Add to calendar
The Globe Perth 19:30 - 22:30 Organ Grinders Add to calendar
Perth BeerFest, Elizabeth Quay 18:05 - 18:45 Raksha Add to calendar
The Camfield 16:00 - 19:00 Redux Add to calendar
Perth BeerFest, Elizabeth Quay 20:45 - 21:45 Sneaky Sound System Add to calendar
Vat 118 20:00 - 23:00 Team HaLo Add to calendar
Perth BeerFest, Elizabeth Quay 14:55 - 15:35 The Hunting Birds Add to calendar
Swinging Pig 21:00 - 00:00 Third Gear Add to calendar
Perth BeerFest, Elizabeth Quay 19:00 - 19:45 Young Robin Add to calendar
Ashby Bar & Bistro 19:30 - 22:30 Karaoke Kings Add to calendar
Ball & Chain 20:00 - 23:00 One Trick Phonies Add to calendar
Balmoral Hotel 20:30 - 23:30 Arthur King Add to calendar
Belgian Beer Cafe 20:30 - 23:30 Carl Fidler Add to calendar
Belmont Tavern 18:00 - 21:00 Fhloston Paradise Add to calendar
Boab Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 Brett Hardwick Add to calendar
Boat Ale House 19:00 - 22:00 Hart Add to calendar
Brook Bar & Bistro 20:00 - 23:00 Justin John Add to calendar
Brooklands Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 Jamie Powers Add to calendar
Craigie Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 Lost Weekend Add to calendar
Gramercy Bar + Kitchen 16:00 - 20:00 Chris Gibbs Add to calendar
Hotel Rottnest 19:00 - 22:00 Moves Like Swagger Add to calendar
Lakers Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 Songbook Add to calendar
Lucky Shag Waterfront Bar 17:00 - 21:00 Emily Joy Add to calendar
Northshore Tavern 20:30 - 23:30 Howie Morgan Project Add to calendar
QT -- Santini Bar 19:30 - 22:00 Harry Mitchell Trio Add to calendar
Rubix Bar 18:00 - 21:00 Jeanie Proude Add to calendar
Sail & Anchor 20:30 - 00:30 Bright & Cutts Add to calendar
Sandy Cove Tavern 19:30 - 22:30 Jammin With Charlie Add to calendar
The Aviary 21:00 - 01:00 DJ Genga Add to calendar
The Aviary 22:00 - 00:00 Sam T Add to calendar
The Saint 19:00 - 22:00 Conan Chapman Add to calendar
Sunday 20 January 2019
Venue Time Artist
Byford & Districts Country Club 15:30 - 18:30 Acoustic Aly Add to calendar
Old Coast Rd Brewery 13:00 - 16:00 Acoustic Amanda Add to calendar
Australia Hotel 14:30 - 17:30 Adrian Wilson Add to calendar
The Pen Mandurah 13:00 - 16:00 Arthur King Add to calendar
Westfield Carousel 15:00 - 15:00 Becky May Add to calendar
Byford & Districts Country Club 12:00 - 15:00 Bob Brisbane Add to calendar
The River 17:00 - 19:00 Carus Thompson Add to calendar
Coast?Port Beach 14:00 - 16:00 Chris Hawker Add to calendar
Swinging Pig 15:00 - 18:00 Conan Chapman Add to calendar
Quarie Bar + Brasserie 14:00 - 17:00 Darren Gibbs Add to calendar
The Guildford Hotel 14:00 - 18:00 Emily Joy Add to calendar
Perth BeerFest, Elizabeth Quay 15:50 - 16:35 J.F.K Add to calendar
Fuse Bar 17:00 - 20:00 Jasmin Dunlop Add to calendar
Secret Harbour Square 12:00 - 15:00 JAX Add to calendar
Latitude 32 16:00 - 19:00 JAX Add to calendar
The Globe Perth 13:00 - 16:00 Johannah Grace Add to calendar
Berrigan Bar & Bistro 13:00 - 16:00 Kevin Curran Add to calendar
Perth BeerFest, Elizabeth Quay 12:00 - 12:40 King Ibis Add to calendar
Westfield Whitford City 12:30 - 15:30 Matt Oakley Add to calendar
The Well Tavern 16:00 - 20:00 Mike Burke Add to calendar
Coventry Seafood Bar & Grill 15:30 - 18:30 Nicki Rose Add to calendar
Perth BeerFest, Elizabeth Quay 12:55 - 13:40 Sydnee Carter Add to calendar
Perth BeerFest, Elizabeth Quay 13:55 - 14:40 The Frothers Add to calendar
Perth BeerFest, Elizabeth Quay 14:55 - 15:35 The Tommyhawks Add to calendar
Diamond Room 17:00 - 21:00 Thierryno Add to calendar
Noble Falls Tavern 13:00 - 16:00 Travis Caudle Add to calendar
Dolphin Quay Marina 12:00 - 14:30 Trouvaille Add to calendar
Bathers Beach House 15:00 - 19:00 Trent Williams Add to calendar
Belmont Tavern 15:00 - 18:00 JMQ Add to calendar
Brook Bar & Bistro 14:00 - 18:00 The Healys Add to calendar
Como Hotel 17:00 - 20:00 Matt Oakley Add to calendar
Dutch Trading Co 16:00 - 19:00 Kizzy Add to calendar
Gate Bar & Bistro 14:00 - 18:00 Howie Morgan Project Add to calendar
Lakers Tavern 16:00 - 20:00 The Wire Birds Add to calendar
Lucky Shag Waterfront Bar 14:00 - 17:00 Delacosa Add to calendar
Parkerville Tavern 16:00 - 19:00 Nathan Gaunt Add to calendar
Peel Alehouse 14:00 - 17:00 Ben Pettit Add to calendar
Port Kennedy Tavern 15:00 - 18:00 Justin John Add to calendar
Rose & Crown 15:00 - 19:00 Organ Grinders Add to calendar
The Aviary 15:00 - 18:00 These Galahs Add to calendar
The Windsor Hotel 16:00 - 19:00 James Wilson Add to calendar
Tuesday 22 January 2019
Venue Time Artist
Brass Monkey Hotel 20:00 - 23:30 Open Mic : Shaun Street Add to calendar
Groove Bar & Lounge 20:00 - 23:00 Howie Morgan Project Add to calendar
Lucky Shag Waterfront Bar 18:30 - 21:30 Ben Merito Add to calendar
Wednesday 23 January 2019
Venue Time Artist
Universal? Bar 18:30 - 21:30 Redux Add to calendar
Balmoral Hotel 19:00 - 22:00 Hart Add to calendar
Hyde Park Hotel 19:30 - 22:30 Open Mic : Shaun Street Add to calendar
Lucky Shag Waterfront Bar 18:30 - 21:30 Howie Morgan Project Add to calendar
Mustang Bar 21:30 - 00:30 PUMP Add to calendar
Thursday 24 January 2019
Venue Time Artist
Riverton Bar & Grill 18:00 - 21:00 Bob Brisbane Add to calendar
Claremont Hotel 20:30 - 23:30 Down Under Add to calendar
Empire Village City Beach 18:00 - 20:00 Hannah Clare Add to calendar
The Guildford Hotel 18:00 - 20:00 Hart Add to calendar
Sporting Globe, Mandurah 18:00 - 21:00 Kevin Curran Add to calendar
The Globe Perth 17:30 - 20:30 Kurt Carrera Add to calendar
Westfield Carousel 17:30 - 20:30 Reilly Craig Add to calendar
Civic Hotel 19:00 - 22:00 Karaoke Kings Add to calendar
Lakers Tavern 17:30 - 20:30 Howie Morgan Project Add to calendar
Lobby Lounge 17:00 - 21:00 Thierryno Add to calendar
Lucky Shag Waterfront Bar 18:30 - 21:30 James Wilson Add to calendar
Northshore Tavern 18:30 - 21:30 Nathan Gaunt Add to calendar
The Aviary 18:00 - 21:00 Arthur King Add to calendar
Friday 25 January 2019
Venue Time Artist
Swinging Pig 21:00 - 00:00 4 Floors Add to calendar
Carine Tavern 20:30 - 23:30 AtOmiC Add to calendar
The Duke 21:00 - 00:00 Australian Made Add to calendar
Westfield Carousel 18:00 - 21:00 Becky May Add to calendar
Lemas 19:00 - 22:00 Brett Hardwick Add to calendar
Riverside Room 20:00 - 00:00 Carl Fidler Add to calendar
The Cornerstone 16:00 - 19:00 Chris Gibbs Band Add to calendar
Highway Hotel 20:30 - 23:30 Graeme Smailes Add to calendar
Fenians Bar 19:00 - 22:00 Greg Carter Add to calendar
Tradewinds 18:00 - 21:00 Helen Shanahan Add to calendar
Bastion 901 18:30 - 21:30 Johannah Grace Add to calendar
Gusti Bar 17:00 - 20:00 Justin John Add to calendar
The Well Tavern 18:00 - 22:00 Matt Oakley Add to calendar
Prince Lane Bar 20:00 - 23:00 Nathan Gaunt Add to calendar
Vat 117 20:00 - 23:00 One Trick Phonies Add to calendar
The Globe Perth 19:30 - 22:30 Organ Grinders Add to calendar
The Camfield 16:00 - 19:00 Redux Add to calendar
Prince Lane Bar 17:00 - 21:00 Sean Scott Add to calendar
Joondalup Resort 19:00 - 22:00 The Flaming Galahs Add to calendar
Diamond Room 20:00 - 00:00 The Journeymen Add to calendar
Australia Hotel 17:00 - 20:00 Travis Caudle Add to calendar
Byford & Districts Country Club 19:15 - 22:15 Trouvaille Add to calendar
Balmoral Hotel 20:30 - 23:30 Howie Morgan Project Add to calendar
Belgian Beer Cafe 20:30 - 23:30 Moves Like Swagger Add to calendar
Belmont Tavern 17:00 - 20:00 Adrian Wilson Add to calendar
Bentley Hotel 17:00 - 20:00 Kevin Curran Add to calendar
Boab Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 Robo Mosquito Add to calendar
Boat Ale House 20:00 - 23:00 Gypsy Minions Add to calendar
Chase Bar & Bistro 18:00 - 21:00 Kurt Carrera Add to calendar
Empire Bar 17:00 - 20:00 Howie Morgan Project Add to calendar
Gate Bar & Bistro 16:30 - 19:30 Mike Nayar Add to calendar
Gosnells Hotel 20:00 - 23:00 Rising Sun Add to calendar
Greenwood Hotel 17:00 - 20:00 Nicki Rose Add to calendar
Greenwood Hotel 20:30 - 23:30 You & Me Add to calendar
Hotel Rottnest 17:00 - 20:00 Mark Story Add to calendar
Mahogany Inn 18:00 - 21:00 Tom Wolfe Add to calendar
QT -- Santini Bar 19:30 - 22:00 Mia Simonette Add to calendar
Rose & Crown 17:00 - 20:00 Blake Skinner Add to calendar
Rubix Bar 18:00 - 21:00 Nadene Elly Add to calendar
Sail & Anchor 21:00 - 00:00 Ben Pettit Add to calendar
Sail & Anchor 17:00 - 20:30 Chris Hawker Add to calendar
The Aviary 17:00 - 01:00 DJ NDORSE Add to calendar
Vernon Arms Tavern 17:00 - 21:00 Jamie Powers Add to calendar
Saturday 26 January 2019
Venue Time Artist
Highway Hotel 19:45 - 22:45 2's A Crowd Add to calendar
Oceanic Bar & Grill 19:00 - 22:00 Before Too Long Add to calendar
Rockingham Foreshore Australia Day 19:45 - 20:30 Chris Gibbs Band Add to calendar
Banksia Grove Australia Day Breakfast 08:00 - 11:00 Chris Gibbs Duo Add to calendar
Inglewood Hotel 15:00 - 18:00 Chris Hawker Add to calendar
Oceanic Bar & Grill 13:00 - 19:00 DJ Darren Gittos Add to calendar
Rockingham Hotel 20:00 - 23:45 DJ Paula : 80s & 90s Add to calendar
Wolf Lane Bar 19:30 - 00:00 DJ Rusion Add to calendar
Swinging Pig 21:00 - 00:00 Great Balls Of Fire Add to calendar
The Globe Perth 16:30 - 19:30 Hart Add to calendar
Wanneroo Central 16:00 - 19:00 Helen Shanahan Add to calendar
Shire of Narrogin Australia Day 16:00 - 11:00 Huge Add to calendar
The Camfield 15:00 - 19:00 James Wilson Add to calendar
City of Bayswater Australia Day 08:30 - 10:30 James Wilson Add to calendar
Fuse Bar 16:00 - 19:00 JAX Add to calendar
Swinging Pig 15:00 - 18:00 Jeanie Proude Add to calendar
Noble Falls Tavern 13:00 - 16:00 Kevin Curran Add to calendar
Esplanade Hotel, Busselton 13:30 - 16:30 Kings & Queens Add to calendar
Westfield Carousel 12:00 - 15:00 Kurt Carrera Add to calendar
The Globe Perth 20:30 - 23:30 Kurt Carrera Add to calendar
Westfield Whitford City 12:30 - 15:30 Luke Cleland Add to calendar
Secret Harbour Square 12:00 - 15:00 Matt Burke Add to calendar
Westfield Whitford City 18:00 - 21:00 Matt Oakley Add to calendar
Berrigan Bar & Bistro 13:00 - 16:00 Nadene Elly Add to calendar
Westfield Carousel 18:00 - 21:00 Nadene Elly Add to calendar
WA Golf Club 16:30 - 19:30 Nathan Gaunt Add to calendar
The Globe Perth 13:00 - 16:00 Organ Grinders Add to calendar
Prince Lane Bar 21:00 - 00:00 Oscar Letelier Add to calendar
Port Kennedy RSL 13:00 - 17:00 Retriever Sounds Add to calendar
The Well Tavern 18:00 - 22:00 Stu McKay Add to calendar
Oceanic Bar & Grill 14:00 - 17:00 Threeplay Add to calendar
Ashby Bar & Bistro 18:30 - 21:30 Justin John Add to calendar
Ashby Bar & Bistro 19:30 - 22:30 Karaoke Kings Add to calendar
Ball & Chain 20:00 - 23:00 Rein Add to calendar
Balmoral Hotel 20:30 - 23:30 Arthur King Add to calendar
Belgian Beer Cafe 20:30 - 23:30 Carl Fidler Add to calendar
Belmont Tavern 18:00 - 21:00 Fhloston Paradise Add to calendar
Boab Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 The Phoenix Fox Add to calendar
Boat Ale House 15:00 - 18:00 MC Rein Add to calendar
Boat Ale House 15:00 - 18:00 Rein Add to calendar
Brass Monkey Hotel 17:00 - 20:00 KC/PC Add to calendar
Brook Bar & Bistro 20:00 - 23:00 Karaoke Kings Add to calendar
Brooklands Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 Nicki Rose Add to calendar
Chase Bar & Bistro 20:00 - 23:00 Organ Grinders Add to calendar
Craigie Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 Team HaLo Add to calendar
Gramercy Bar + Kitchen 16:00 - 20:00 Greg Carter Add to calendar
Hotel Rottnest 14:00 - 16:30 Ben Pettit Add to calendar
Hotel Rottnest 20:00 - 23:00 Ben Pettit Add to calendar
Lakers Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 Lost Weekend Add to calendar
Lucky Shag Waterfront Bar 18:00 - 21:00 Moves Like Swagger Add to calendar
Northshore Tavern 20:30 - 23:30 Howie Morgan Project Add to calendar
QT -- Santini Bar 19:30 - 22:00 Harry Mitchell Trio Add to calendar
Rubix Bar 18:00 - 21:00 Mitch Friend Add to calendar
Sail & Anchor 20:30 - 00:30 Bright & Cutts Add to calendar
The Aviary 21:00 - 01:00 DJ Genga Add to calendar
The Aviary 19:00 - 21:00 DJ Zel Add to calendar
The Aviary 22:00 - 00:00 Sam T Add to calendar
The Saint 19:00 - 22:00 Chris Hawker Add to calendar
Sunday 27 January 2019
Venue Time Artist
The Globe Perth 13:00 - 16:00 Blake Skinner Add to calendar
Australia Hotel 14:30 - 18:30 Darren Gibbs Add to calendar
City of Mandurah Street Party 17:00 - 22:00 DJ G-Martin Add to calendar
Oceanic Bar & Grill 13:00 - 16:00 Greg Carter Add to calendar
Secret Harbour Square 12:00 - 15:00 Hannah Clare Add to calendar
Coast?Port Beach 14:00 - 16:00 Howie Morgan Project Add to calendar
The Camfield 14:00 - 18:00 James Wilson Add to calendar
Quarie Bar + Brasserie 14:00 - 17:00 JAX Add to calendar
Berrigan Bar & Bistro 13:00 - 16:00 Kevin Curran Add to calendar
Latitude 32 16:00 - 19:00 Luke Cleland Add to calendar
Swinging Pig 15:00 - 18:00 Matt Burke Add to calendar
The Well Tavern 16:00 - 20:00 Mitch Friend Add to calendar
Coventry Seafood Bar & Grill 15:30 - 18:30 Nadene Elly Add to calendar
Old Coast Rd Brewery 13:00 - 16:00 Nick Wallaki Add to calendar
Noble Falls Tavern 13:00 - 16:00 Sean Scott Add to calendar
Fuse Bar 17:00 - 20:00 Stella Kelly Add to calendar
Westfield Whitford City 12:30 - 15:30 Stella Kelly Add to calendar
Diamond Room 17:00 - 21:00 Thierryno Add to calendar
The Pen Mandurah 13:00 - 16:00 Third Gear Add to calendar
Westfield Carousel 12:00 - 15:00 Trent Williams Add to calendar
Westfield Whitford City 18:00 - 21:00 Trent Williams Add to calendar
Ball & Chain 15:00 - 18:00 Tom Wolfe Add to calendar
Bathers Beach House 15:00 - 19:00 Alex Turner Add to calendar
Boat Ale House 18:00 - 21:00 The Healys Add to calendar
Brook Bar & Bistro 14:00 - 18:00 Organ Grinders Add to calendar
Brooklands Tavern 13:00 - 17:00 Jamie Powers Add to calendar
Civic Hotel 20:00 - 00:00 Hi NRG Add to calendar
Como Hotel 17:00 - 20:00 Mark Story Add to calendar
Dutch Trading Co 17:30 - 20:30 Kizzy Add to calendar
Gate Bar & Bistro 14:00 - 18:00 Kurt Carrera Add to calendar
Greenwood Hotel 16:00 - 19:00 Steve Hepple Add to calendar
Lakers Tavern 16:00 - 20:00 The Wire Birds Add to calendar
Lucky Shag Waterfront Bar 14:00 - 17:00 Nicki Rose Add to calendar
Port Kennedy Tavern 15:00 - 18:00 Jhoe Mura Add to calendar
Rose & Crown 15:00 - 19:00 Jeanie Proude Add to calendar
The Aviary 17:00 - 22:00 DJ Genga Add to calendar
The Aviary 14:00 - 17:00 Emily Joy Add to calendar
The Windsor Hotel 16:00 - 19:00 Trouvaille Add to calendar
Whistling Kite 14:00 - 17:00 Chris Hawker Add to calendar
Woodbridge Hotel 17:00 - 20:00 Nathan Gaunt Add to calendar